Weekly Menu

Menu for the Inn at Apple Ridge - October 13th -October 19th
 SUNDAY 10/20/19MONDAY 10/14/19TUESDAY 10/15/19WEDNESDAY 10/16/19THURSDAY 10/17/19FRIDAY 10/18/19SATURDAY 10/19/19
BreakfastOatmeal
Scrambled Eggs
Mini Frittata
Bacon
Hashbrowns
Toast
Fresh Seasonal Fruit
Oatmeal
Scrambled Eggs
Fried Egg
Sausage Patty
Pancakes with Syrup
Toast
Fruit:
Seasonal
Oatmeal
Cream of Wheat
Scrambled Eggs
Bacon & Egg Bake
Toast
Seasonal Fruit
Oatmeal
Scrambled Eggs
Sausage
Toast
Seasonal Fruit
Oatmeal
Scrambled Eggs
Grits
French Toast
Toast
Seasonal Fruit
Oatmeal
Cheese Omelet
Sausage
English Muffin
Seasonal Fruit
Oatmeal
Cream of Wheat
Scrambled Eggs
Fried Eggs
Blueberry Waffle
Seasonal Fruit
LunchCranberry Glazed Turkey
Mashed Potatoes
Green Beans
Wheat Bread
Pumpkin Cheesecake Crumble Bar
Gravy
Baked Spaghetti
Green Beans & Mushrooms
Garlic Bread
Vanilla Moose
Teriyaki Chicken
White Rice
Sugar Snap Peas
Roll
Oreo Cookie Blondies
Meatloaf
Garlic Mashed Potatoes
Brussels Sprouts
Roll
Brown Gravy
Red Velvet Cake Roll
BBQ Chicken Breast
Roasted Sweet Potato Wedges
Corn O'Brien
Roll
Vanilla Shortbread Cookie
Italian Sausage w/ Peppers and Onions
Oven Browned Potatoes
Garlic Toast
Turtle Squares
Braised Beef Tips
Egg Noodles
Green Peas
Wheat Bread
Raspberry Pie
DinnerCream of Cauliflower Soup
Saltines
Fish Sandwich
LTO
Chilled Peaches
Pork with Kraut
Roasted Parsnips & Carrots
Wheat Bread
Cinnamon Applesauce
Cheeseburger Soup
Saltines
Cold Roast Beef Sandwich
LTO
Carrot Raisin Salad
Red Grapes
Tuna Noodle Casserole
Carrots
Roll
Pineapple Chunks
Pork and Apple Stew
Baked Beans
Tossed Salad
Cornbread
Mandarin Oranges
Macaroni & Cheese
Stewed Tomatoes
Wheat Bread
Banana
Chicken Alfredo Casserole
Tossed Salad
Buttered Breads
Fruit Compote

Activity Calendar

Activity Calendar, October 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12345
9:30 Exercise (DR)
10:15 Clementine Snack (DR)
11:00 Picnic at the Park
2:00 Left, Right, Center (DR)
3:00 The Price Is Right Mining Activity (SR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
7:10 Indians vs Chicago (P)
9:00 Flu Clinic (P)
9:45 Voter Registration (DR)
10:30 Exercise with PT (DR)
1:15 Bingo (DR)
2:30 Craft Corner-Buttons & Gems Candy Corn (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Exercise (DR)
10:00 Baking Club-Apple Pie Cups (AR)
11:00 Morning News and Trivia (DR)
2:00 Apple Pie Social (CY)
3:30 Spelling Pumpkin Crosswords
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Friday Fitness (DR)
10:00 Decorating Pumpkin Cookies (AR)
11:00 All About October (DR)
1:15 BINGO (DR)
2:30 Choco Taco Treats (P)
3:00 Happy Hour (P)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Daily Chronicles/Coffee (DR)
10:30 Boo! Double O Fill in the Blank (DR)
1:15 Bingo (DR)
3:00 Movie Matinee (MT)
7:30 Ohio State vs Michigan State (P)
6789
101112
8:30 Coffee Corner (AC)
9:30 Church Service with Gary (CH)
10:30 Sunday Stroll Outside
2:00 Movie Matinee (MT)
9:30 Morning News and Trivia (DR)
10:30 Exercise with PT (DR)
11:00 Junk Drawer Detective (DR)
1:15 BINGO (AR)
3:00 Yoga Class with Ericka Szabo (DR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
8:15 Browns vs 49ers (P)
9:30 Walking Club (DR)
10:00 Pet Therapy with Moxie
10:30 The Monster Match (DR)
11:00 Catholic Communion (CH)
1:15 Bus Trip to Rittman Orchard
3:00 Manicures (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
Yom Kippur
9:30 Daily Chronicles (DR)
10:30 Exercise with PT (DR)
1:15 Bingo (DR)
4:30-6:30 1 Year Anniversary Party
9:30 Exercise (DR)
10:00 Baking Club-Apple Pie Crescents (AR)
11:00 Morning News and Trivia
1:30 Searching for October Word Search (AR)
2:30 Apple Pie Crescents Social (CY)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Friday Fitness (DR)
10:00 Warm Apple Cider on the Porch (DR)
11:00 Morning News and Trivia (DR)
1:15 Donut BINGO (AR)
3:00 Happy Hour (P)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Daily Chronicles/Coffee (DR)
10:30 Courtyard Stroll (CY)
1:15 Bingo (DR)
3:00 Movie Matinee (MT)
13141516171819
8:30 Coffee Corner (AC)
9:30 Church Service with Gary (CH)
10:30 Columbus Sailed the Ocean Blue Word Rhyme (AC)
1:00 Browns vs Seahawks (P)
2:00 Entertainment with Ralph the Accordion Man
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Morning News and Trivia (DR)
10:30 Exercise with PT (DR)
11:00 Columbus Day Word Search (DR)
1:15 BINGO (AR)
3:00 Yahtzee (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Walking Club (DR)
10:00 Pet Therapy with Moxie
10:15 Fruit Snack (DR)
10:30 Halloween Crosswords (DR)
11:00 Lunch to Bob Evans
2:00 Resident Council/Food Committee
3:00 Manicures (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Daily Chronicles (DR)
10:00 Happy Columbus Day Word Search
10:30 Exercise with PT (DR)
1:30 Bingo (DR)
2:30 Pumpkin Craft (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
Elaine Penzenik Birthday
9:30 Exercise (DR)
10:00 Baking Club-Slow Cooker Apple Crisp (AR)
11:00 Morning News and Trivia (DR)
1:30 October Easy Does it Trivia w/ Apple Crisp (AR)
3:00 Presentation from Great Lakes Caring Hospice (DR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Friday Fitness (DR)
10:00 Carmel Apples (DR)
11:00 Poetry (DR)
1:15 BINGO (AR)
3:00 Entertainment with Bill Newman (DR)
3:00 Happy Hour (P)
6:00 Movie (MT)
Happy Sweetest Day
9:30 Daily Chronicles/Coffee (AC)
10:30 Sweetest Day word Match (AR)
1:15 Bingo (DR)
3:00 Movie Matinee (MT)
8:30 Ohio State vs Northwestern (P)
20212223242526
8:30 Coffee Corner (AC)
9:30 Church Service with Gary (CH)
10:30 Sunday Stroll
2:00 Movie Matinee (MT)
9:30 Morning News and Trivia (DR)
10:30 Exercise with PT (DR)
11:00 O is for October Crossword (DR)
1:15 BINGO (AR)
3:00 Sorry (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
Angela Hellstern Birthday
9:30 Walking Club (DR)
10:00 Pet Therapy with Moxie
10:30 Columbus Sailed the Ocean Blue (DR)
11:00 Catholic Communion (CH)
11:30 Richfield Band Session
3:00 Manicures (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Daily Chronicles (DR)
10:00 Word Pairs & All Hallows’ Eve Crossword (AR)
10:30 Exercise with PT (DR)
1:30 Bingo (DR)
2:30 Halloween Craft (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Exercise (DR)
10:00 Baking Club-Candy Apple Salad (AR)
10:30 Morning News and Trivia (DR)
1:30 Dot Doodles (AR)
3:00 Remembering Halloween Songs (DR)
6:30-7:30 Trick or Treat for all kids!!!!
9:30 Friday Fitness (DR)
10:00 Homemade Hot Chocolate (AR)
11:00 Jenga (AR)
1:15 Donut Bingo (DR)
2:30 Alphabet Game (P)
3:00 Happy Hour (P)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Daily Chronicles/Coffee (AC)
10:30 Mixed up Cookies Unscramble (AR)
1:15 Bingo (DR)
3:00 Movie Matinee (MT)
2728293031
Tim Bene Birthday
Arlene Buck Birthday
8:30 Coffee Corner (AC)
9:30 Church Service with Gary (CH)
10:30 Sunday Stroll
2:00 Movie Matinee (MT)
4:25 Browns vs Patriots (P)
9:30 Morning News and Trivia (DR)
10:30 Exercise with PT (DR)
11:00 Warm Apple Cider (P)
1:15 Bingo (DR)
3:00 Apple and Caramel Tasting (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Walking Club (DR)
10:00 Pet Therapy with Moxie
10:15 Fruit Snack & Daily Chronicles (CY)
10:30 Famous October Birthdays/October IQ (DR)
1:15 Fall Drive/Ice Cream
2:00 Entertainment with Jim Kelley
3:00 Manicures (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
9:30 Daily Chronicles
10:00 Happy Halloween Crossword (DR)
10:30 Exercise with PT (DR)
1:30 Bingo (DR)
2:30 Ghost Craft (AR)
6:00 Movie (MT)
Happy Halloween
9:30 Morning News and Trivia (DR)
10:00 Exercise (DR)
10:30 Kickball (DR)
2:00 Black Olive Cheese Witches (AR)
3:00 Left, Right Center (DR)
6:00 Movie (MT)